AGENDA

CONCERTS & PERFORMANCES

Season 2020-2021

69847714_10214953230045588_4405460311851

04.09.20 | Ambronay (FR)

12.09.20 | Bremen (D)

4 X STABAT MATER
Music by Scarlatti, Palestrina, Pärt &Pergolesi

Gli Angeli Genève

Stephan MacLeod, dir.

1040_cover_V (2).jpg

25.09.20 | 20:15 | Sint-Pieterskerk Turnhout (B)| Festival Musica Divina

STILLE KLAGEN
Cd-presentation concert 
Music by J.S.Bach, D.Buxtehude & G.Ph.Telemann

Griet De Geyter, soprano

Bart Jacobs, organ

& Il Gardellino, baroque ensemble

More info & tickets: Musica Divina, De Warande Turnhout

Harmonick Assembly 2.jpg

30.09.20 | 14:00 | Sint-Pauluskerk, Veemarkt Antwerp (B)

THE HARMONIC ASSEMBLY
An evening in Carlisle House
Music by Gluck, J.Chr. Bach, K.Fr.Abel & others

Griet De Geyter, soprano

Fredrik Hildebrand, gamba

Sayuri Nagoya, fortepiano

Organisation: Vleeshuismuseum Antwerpen.

BACH_MARIAVESPERS_edited.jpg
BKD-47_edited.jpg
aa70e829-0788-4e2b-8e0f-a0ba76753394_edi
31206427_350203198802467_728876248576137
balconconcert-15.07_edited.jpg
IMG_20200425_102605.jpg
aa70e829-0788-4e2b-8e0f-a0ba76753394_edi
DuoBartR.jpg
5c5a904e-88fc-4b19-840a-0ed786e30be2.JPG
Griet De Geyter.1846.jpg
Griet De Geyter, Bart Jacobs & Il Gardel
DSC_3169_edited.jpg
BACH'S BREWERY​
A cheerful, staged program
Music by J.S. Bach, J.N. Bach & G.Ph. telemann

Griet De Geyter, soprano
Yosemeh Adjei, alto
Eric Stokloßa, tenor
Julian Habermann, tenor
Dominik Wörner, bass

Netherlands Bach Society, conducted by Shunske Sato

Thomas Höft, director and dramatic adviser

More info here.

20&21.10.20 | Namûr (B)

15.11.20 | Merelbeke (B)

NACHTZACHT | VELOUTÉ DE NUIT
Music theatre 3-6y
Music by Copland, Britten & Poulenc

Compagnie Paprika:
Yo Bisschops, play&decors
Griet De Geyter, play&soprano
Katrien Vercauter, play&piano

01.11.20 | 10:30 | Antwerpen, Sint-Pauluskerk (B)

SOLISTENMIS 

Griet De Geyter, soprano

Senne la Mela, trumpet

Bart Rodyns, organ

More info soon here.

14.11.20 | 20:00 | Oostende, Sint- Petrus-en Pauluskerk (B)

STABAT MATER - PERGOLESI

Griet De Geyter, soprano

Clint Van Der Linde, contratenor

Peter Ledaine, organ

Orlandus Ensemble

More info soon.

22.11.20 | 17:00 | Klemskerke, Sint-Clemenskerk (B)

STABAT MATER - Luigi Boccherini

Griet De Geyter, soprano | Dymphna Vandenabeele, hobo

Traffik klassik

Info & tickets: Clemens Concerten  tel. 059 23 49 23

28.11.20 | 20:15 | Mechelen, Sint-Pieter&Pauluskerk (B)

LUNALIA
Beethoven in vuur en vlam

Griet De Geyter, soprano |  Ann Cnop, violin

Mathilde Wolfs, cello | Arthur Schoonderwoerd, fortepiano

Info & tickets

1, 2 & 3.12.20 | CC FLOREFFE (B)

NACHTZACHT | VELOUTÉ DE NUIT
Music theatre 3-6y
Music by Copland, Britten & Poulenc

Compagnie Paprika:
Yo Bisschops, play&decors
Griet De Geyter, play&soprano
Katrien Vercauter, play&piano

05.02.21 | 20:00 | LIVESTREAMCONCERT from St-Paulus Antwerp

LIVE STREAM CONCERT « Salon »
Music by J.N.Lemmens, L.Mortelmans, R.Hahn and S.Karg-Elert

Griet De Geyter, soprano 

Bart Rodyns, harmonium

Studio C, videography

More info here. Direct link to the concert here.

Vlaanderen_verbeelding%20werkt_edited.jp

12.01.21 | Oudenaarde (B) - school performances

8, 9 & 10.02.21 | Heist-op-den-Berg (B) - school performances

24.02.21 | Mercelis (B) - school performances

25.02.21 | Oostende (B) - school performances

28.02.21 | Ganshoren (B) - familyshow

NACHTZACHT | VELOUTÉ DE NUIT
Music theatre 3-6y
Music by Copland, Britten & Poulenc

Compagnie Paprika:
Yo Bisschops, play&decors | Griet De Geyter, play&soprano | 
Katrien Vercauter, play&piano

13.02.21 | 20:00 | Ramskapelle (B) LIVESTREAMCONCERT

VALENTINE's CONCERT 
Music by Händel, Telemann & Vivaldi

Griet De Geyter, soprano 

il Gardellino

Info & link to live stream here.

27.02.21 | 20:00 | Ramskapelle (B)

STILLE KLAGEN
Music by Bach, Buxtehude & Telemann

Griet De Geyter, soprano 

il Gardellino

Info & tickets : more info soon.

05.03.21 | 20:30 | Het Verblijf, Lennik (B)

07.03.21 | 19:0| Het Verblijf, Lennik (B)

14.03.21 | 15:00 | LIVESTREAMCONCERT

CLARA's HEART
Music by Brahms, Clara & Robert Schumann

Griet De Geyter, soprano 

& ZEITSPIEL: Nicolas Callot, piano & Bart Rodyns, harmonium

More info & reservations here.

Vlaanderen_verbeelding%20werkt_edited.jp
Vlaanderen_verbeelding%20werkt_edited.jp
Vlaanderen_verbeelding%20werkt_edited.jp

06.03.21 | 18:00 & 20:00 | Roeselare (B)  **Private concert

CLARA's HEART
Music by Brahms, Clara & Robert Schumann

Griet De Geyter, soprano 

& ZEITSPIEL: Nicolas Callot, piano & Bart Rodyns, harmonium

Vlaanderen_verbeelding%20werkt_edited.jp

28.03.21 20:00 | Erfurt (D)  

02.04.21 20:00 | Bern (CH)  

J.S. Bach - MATTHAÜSPASSION  BWV244

Solomon's Knot & Les Passions de l’Ame

Artistic dir. Meret Lüthi

30.03.21 | 14:00 | Brussels (B

31.03.21 20:00 | Brussels (BLIVESTREAM!

L.Boccherini - STABAT MATER

Griet De Geyter, soprano

Traffik Klassik, string quintet

Bart Jacobs, organ

09.05.21 | 11:00 & 17:00 | Kiel (D) - Kieler Schloss

10.05.21 | 19:00 | Kiel (D) - Kieler Schloss

HIMMELSBLAU
G. Mahler - Symphony n°4
B. Bersa - Sonnige Felder
R. Strauss - Till Eulenspiegels lustige Streiche

Griet De Geyter, soprano | Lothar Zagrosek, conductor

Philharmonisches Orchester Kiel

More info & tickets here.

20.05.21 | 19:00 | Sankt Veit an der Glan (A)

23.05.21 | 18:00 | Sankt Georgen am Längsee (A)

TRIGONALE FESTIVAL
20.05.21 - Music by Vivaldi, Pergolesi, Conti, Fux & Porpora
23.05.21 - Boccherini Stabat Mater

Griet De Geyter, soprano 

Fritz Kircher, art.dir.

Info & tickets : more info soon here.

01.07.21 | 20:00 | Köln (D) *Festival Zamus

J.S. Bach: Das Kapital - a Mashup
Music by J.S. Bach and L.Bartussek

Griet De Geyter, soprano | Clint Van der Linden, altus | Charles Daniels, tenor | Yanis Francois, bass

Music, video projections and visuals by Leonhard Bartussek

Choreographer and director Zack Winokur

More info & tickets here.

13.03.21 | 19:00 | Huis De Clippel, Mechelen (B)  

19.03.21 | 20:00 | LIVESTREAMCONCERT

MUSIC & SILENCE
John Dowland's Lute Songs

Griet De Geyter, soprano 

& Sofie Vanden Eynde, lute

More info here.

04.10.20 | 13:30&16:00 | Amsterdam, Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ (NL)

08.10.20 | 18:30&21:00 | Naarden, Grote Kerk (NL)

09.10.20 | 14:30&20:00 | Middelburg, Oostkerk (NL)

10.10.20 | 18:30&21:00 | Utrecht, TivoliVredenburg (NL)

11.10.20 | 15:00 | Den Haag, Nieuwe Kerk (NL)